Get started22 Apex Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Highbridge (TA9 3ES). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 sits 57.3% above the 2015 sale of £178,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 35.3% below the postcode norm. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2025
22 Apex Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 15 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 15 years.
22 Apex Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,664
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

25 August 2015Most recent
£178,000
+20.3%over 9 years22 November 2005
£148,000
+13.9%over 2 years10 January 2003
£129,950
+36.8%over 2 years25 October 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3ES: £240,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TA9 3DR
King Alfred School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The King Alfred School an Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.