Get started29 Apex Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Highbridge (TA9 3ES). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 14.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £239,950 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Apex Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
29 Apex Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 29 Apex Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,999
Street avg £2,960
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear conservatory
1 February 2021Most recent
£239,950
+43.7%over 13 years9 February 2007
£167,000
+75.9%over 5 years26 October 2001
£94,950
+108.7%over 4 years31 October 1996
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3ES: £240,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TA9 3DP
King Alfred School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The King Alfred School an Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.