Get started41 Huntspill Road is a semi-detached house in Highbridge (TA9 3DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1570 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 64% above the 2012 sale of £150,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 146 m² it's 28.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 22 EPCs).
41 Huntspill Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2020
41 Huntspill Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 11 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 11 years.
41 Huntspill Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,028
Street avg £1,527
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

10 September 2012Most recent
£150,000
+5.3%over 1 year19 November 2010
£142,500
+14.0%over 8 years11 October 2002
£125,000
+38.9%28 June 2002
£90,000
+4.7%over 1 year12 June 2001
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3DQ: £218,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.