Get started15 Clyce Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3DH). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 32.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2025
15 Clyce Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 14 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 15 Clyce Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,752
Street avg £2,154
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

23 January 2018Most recent
£177,000
+35.1%over 13 years27 May 2004
£131,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3DH: £260,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TA9 3QF
Closest school
0.6 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB