Get started32 Clyce Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3DH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 83.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £215,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 Clyce Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 32 Clyce Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,092
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2023Most recent
£215,000
+117.2%over 10 years25 July 2012
£99,000
+13.1%over 2 years25 August 2009
£87,500
-31.6%over 5 years6 April 2004
£128,000
+34.7%over 1 year19 September 2002
£95,000
+111.1%over 5 years1 October 1996
£45,000
+9.8%over 1 year21 July 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3DH: £260,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TA9 3DP
Closest school
0.6 km
Churchfield Church School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.