Get started5 Southwell Crescent is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 999 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 32.1% above the 2017 sale price. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
5 Southwell Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2019
5 Southwell Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 7 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 7 years.
5 Southwell Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,509
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

7 July 2017Most recent
£140,000
+27.3%over 7 years22 January 2010
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3BN: £177,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TA9 3EB
Closest school
0.5 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB