Get started19 Southwell Crescent is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Highbridge (TA9 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £184,000 in July 2025. At 79 m² it's 25.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Latest sale on 19 Southwell Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 19 Southwell Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,329
Street avg £1,768
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

25 July 2025Most recent
£184,000
+47.5%over 18 years18 May 2007
£124,750
+43.4%over 3 years15 August 2003
£87,000
+141.7%over 6 years11 July 1997
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3BN: £155,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TA9 3EB
Closest school
0.5 km
Churchfield Church School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.