Get started5 Coronation Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 7DS). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 78.6% above the 2017 sale of £195,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
5 Coronation Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
5 Coronation Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 9 years.
£195,950
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Coronation Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,342
Street avg £1,677
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 July 2017Most recent
£195,950
+17.0%over 9 years4 April 2008
£167,510
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7DS: £250,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
TA6 7PS
Malt Shovel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westover Green Community School and Autism Centre. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB