Get started10 Coronation Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 7DS). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 sits 128.6% above the 2013 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 21.6% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 Coronation Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 12 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 12 years.
10 Coronation Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£959
Street avg £1,705
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 November 2013Most recent
£140,000
-6.7%over 8 years28 April 2005
£150,000
+20.0%over 1 year30 April 2003
£125,000
+17.4%over 1 year28 March 2002
£106,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7DS: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
TA6 7PS
Malt Shovel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westover Green Community School and Autism Centre. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.