Get started2 Graves Close is a two-bedroom property in Bridgwater (TA6 5LE). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£136,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 8 years.
26 June 2007Most recent
£136,000
+8.8%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redgate Medical Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

10 September 2004
£124,950
+123.1%over 3 years27 April 2001
£56,000
+16.8%over 1 year21 December 1999
£47,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 5LE: £135,000 (2017–2006).
TA6 5JQ
Closest school
0.4 km
University Centre Somerset College Group. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.