Get started1 All Saints Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 5JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 34.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 64.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £136,500 in March 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 All Saints Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£136,500
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 1 All Saints Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,796
Street avg £1,178
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

13 March 2020Most recent
£136,500
+405.6%over 21 years31 July 1998
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 5JQ: £97,500 (2023–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TA6 5RB
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastover Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB