Get started10 Gordon Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 5JP). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 59.8% above the 2016 sale of £127,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 39.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Gordon Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2022
10 Gordon Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 15 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 10 Gordon Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,530
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bunch of Grapes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£127,000
+21.5%over 3 years6 February 2013
£104,500
-16.4%over 5 years1 February 2008
£125,000
-13.8%29 October 2007
£145,000
+111.7%over 6 years12 October 2001
£68,500
+31.7%over 10 months1 December 2000
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 5JP: £207,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TA6 5DP
Closest school
0.4 km
Eastover Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.