Get started3 Edward Street is a property in Bridgwater (TA6 5ET). It has council tax band A.
Held since November 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 41% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Edward Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£64,500
Growth on file: 41.0% per year over 3 years.
29 November 2002Most recent
£64,500
+72.0%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

31 March 2000
£37,500
+63.0%29 November 1999
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 5ET: £120,000 (2024–2017).
TA6 5ET
Closest school
0.3 km
Eastover Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.