Get started11 Allen Meadow Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Williton, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £99,900. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 36.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 64.7% below the postcode norm.
11 Allen Meadow Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 11 Allen Meadow Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Allen Meadow Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,407
Street avg £6,589
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
North Croft — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

9 December 2024Most recent
£99,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 4DG: £399,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
TA4 4RE
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Church of England First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB