Get startedCollards is a property in Wiveliscombe, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 2NJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £558,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Collards has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£558,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
5 July 2023Most recent
£558,000
+210.0%over 21 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

27 July 2001
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 2NJ: £450,000 (2025–2022).
Taunton Road Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsmead Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB