Get startedClamar is a property in Bathealton, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 2AN).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£457,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
18 September 2015Most recent
£457,500
+185.9%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

3 July 1998
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 2AN: £450,000 (2024–2019).
Church of St Bartholomew — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB