Get startedHeathover House is a detached house in Heathfield, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 249 m² (around 2680 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £845,000 is 20.3% above the 2005 sale price.
Heathover House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2022
Heathover House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£845,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.6% per year over 6 years.
£702,500
Growth on file: 21.6% per year over 6 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

18 August 2005Most recent
£702,500
+75.6%over 2 years16 September 2002
£400,000
+82.6%over 3 years2 September 1999
£219,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in TA4 1DN: £285,000 (2005–2000).
Halse Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB