Get startedCloverdale is a property in Oake, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 1AY). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in November 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£74,500
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 3 years.
9 November 1999Most recent
£74,500
+53.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

5 July 1996
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 1AY: £260,000 (2024–2020).
TA4 1BH
Saxon Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB