Get startedCraigend Cottage is a property in Churchstanton, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7QH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,090,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Craigend Cottage has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£1,090,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
6 June 2022Most recent
£1,090,000
+142.2%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.7dB

11 September 2002
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7QH: £585,000 (2021–2007).
TA3 7EL
Churchstanton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB