Get startedOtterhead Lodge is a detached house in Culmhead, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1322 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an F (score 22), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 sits 68.1% above the 2010 sale of £310,000.
Otterhead Lodge's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2019
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

30 April 2010Most recent
£310,000
TA3 7EL
Hunters Lodge — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB