Get started6 Newton Court is a mid-terrace house in Corfe, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 7DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 88 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 26.9% above the 2015 sale price.
6 Newton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2024
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Newton Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £3,030
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 7DQ: £524,000 (2025–2016).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
TA3 7EG
Corfe Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Trull Church of England VA Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB