Get startedMistletoe Cottage is a property in Bickenhall, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 6UE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £635,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Mistletoe Cottage saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£635,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 7 years.
10 March 2021Most recent
£635,000
+12.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

11 March 2016
£565,000
+1.8%over 1 year16 April 2014
£555,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in TA3 6UE: £272,500 (2024–2021).
Beacon View — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Hatch Beauchamp Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB