Get startedMill House is a two-bedroom property in Creech St. Michael, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5PT). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 32.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Mill House has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£215,000
Growth on file: 32.5% per year over 9 years.
8 April 2004Most recent
£215,000
+377.8%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

22 July 1999
£45,000
+150.0%over 4 years19 June 1995
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5PT: £170,000 (2020–2013).
10 Mill Lane Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold May 2020
Corner Cottage Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Feb 2020
11 Mill Lane Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Nov 2019
Tone Villa Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jan 2014
Mill House Flat 2 Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold May 2013
TA3 5SW
Corner Cottage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.