Get started60 Leighton Drive is a detached house in Creech St. Michael, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5DW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 952 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 21.9% above the 2020 sale price. Sold August 2020 for £233,000.
60 Leighton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
60 Leighton Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 9 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 60 Leighton Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,634
Street avg £2,007
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Paddock Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

6 August 2020Most recent
£233,000
+13.7%over 4 years13 November 2015
£205,000
22 December 2011
£204,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5DW: £278,500 (2024–2023).
68 Leighton Drive Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jul 2024
74 Leighton Drive Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Mar 2024
11 Leighton Drive Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jan 2024
62 Leighton Drive Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Mar 2023
44 Leighton Drive Creech St Michael Taunton
Sold Jan 2023
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
TA3 5EB
Closest school
0.2 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.