Get started15 Barn Close is a three-bedroom property in Somerton (TA11 6PH). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Barn Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£174,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 8 years.
11 November 2005Most recent
£174,000
+155.9%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

22 December 1997
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6PH: £223,500 (2024–2010).
TA11 6SA
Garden Cottage — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
King Ina Church of England Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB