Get startedRhovanion is a property in Charlton Mackrell, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 6AD).
It hasn't traded since June 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Rhovanion saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£62,500
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 6 years.
10 June 2003Most recent
£62,500
-33.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

14 July 2000
£94,000
+30.6%over 3 years26 March 1997
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6AD: £229,950 (2021–2002).
Peddles Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Charlton Mackrell CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.