Get started13c is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7HT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft). At 81 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 19–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 58). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: solar panel installation approved in 2025. Past consents include solar panel installation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£778/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
13c's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2025
Planning records include a solar-panel installation at 13c.
13c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£678,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13c outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,370
Street avg £6,931
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Installation of a motorised solar shade blind (retractable) to the front elevation.
30 March 2016Most recent
£678,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7HT: £405,000 (2020–2016).
13b Salisbury Pavement Dawes Road London
Sold May 2020
12a Salisbury Pavement Dawes Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2017
11b Salisbury Pavement Dawes Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2016
12c Salisbury Pavement Dawes Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2016
13a Salisbury Pavement Dawes Road London
Sold Jan 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.0 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB