Get started9 Edgarley Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,591,000 is 11.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£999/sq ft) was about 110.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £1,430,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Edgarley Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 9 Edgarley Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 27 years.
£1,430,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Edgarley Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,752
Street avg £8,652
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

1 August 2022Most recent
£1,430,000
+70.2%over 15 years9 March 2007
£840,000
+42.4%over 4 years19 July 2002
£590,000
+131.4%over 7 years6 April 1995
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6QE: £1,680,000 (2025–2016).
7 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
1 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
15 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
21 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
13 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2015
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SW6 6QB
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.