Get started15 Edgarley Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,045/sq ft) was about 120% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2023 for £1,800,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Side of property
Alterations and raising the roof to the existing side extension at ground floor level.
15 Edgarley Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,813,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 15 Edgarley Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,250
Street avg £8,581
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension over part of the existing back addition at second floor level; alterations to existing juliet balcony within existing rear roof extension.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 August 2023Most recent
£1,800,000
+73.9%over 10 years23 November 2012
£1,035,000
+65.6%over 7 years16 June 2005
£625,000
+38.9%over 5 years2 June 2000
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6QE: £1,430,000 (2025–2016).
7 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
1 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
9 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
21 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
13 Edgarley Terrace Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SW6 6HE
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.