Get started1 Dere Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1374 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £1,149,000 is 29.1% above the 2011 sale price.
1 Dere Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2021
£1,149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£890,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Dere Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,971
Street avg £8,316
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

24 July 2011Most recent
£890,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AP: £890,000 (2024–2011).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 6 years
SW6 6QB
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB