Get started7 Ellerby Street is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6EX). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £2,880,000 is 12.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,260/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 188 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (238 m² median across 15 EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £2,550,000.
7 Ellerby Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Ellerby Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,880,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Ellerby Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,564
Street avg £11,189
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 245 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£2,550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6EX: £3,950,000 (2022–2021).
29 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
35 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
3 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
27 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
37 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 8.2 t/year
SW6 6EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB