Get started35 Ellerby Street is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6EX). It has a recorded floor area of 218 m² (around 2347 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused, 2 pending. Past consents include an extension, a basement excavation and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,342/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £3,150,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Ellerby Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Pear Tree (T1) - rear garden - to be felled and stump ground out
35 Ellerby Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£3,456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£3,150,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
35 Ellerby Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,450
Street avg £11,115
Floor Area
218 m²
Street avg 243 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Installation of an air conditioning unit at main roof level.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 January 2022Most recent
£3,150,000
+28.6%over 3 years4 October 2018
£2,450,000
+42.0%over 11 years11 June 2007
£1,725,000
+44.4%over 2 years26 July 2004
£1,195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6EX: £3,950,000 (2024–2021).
7 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
29 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
3 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
27 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
37 Ellerby Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
SW6 6EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.