Get started33 Colehill Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,121/sq ft) was about 119% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £1,400,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Price for 33 Colehill Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 26 years.
£1,400,250
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 33 Colehill Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,071
Street avg £9,870
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, following demolition of existing single storey rear extension; and installation of a rooflight in the front roofslope.
2 September 2022Most recent
£1,400,250
+11.1%over 3 years24 June 2019
£1,260,000
+20.0%over 2 years24 February 2017
£1,050,000
+238.7%over 17 years7 October 1999
£310,000
+87.9%over 3 years23 July 1996
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,425,550 (2025–2023).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.