Get started43 Colehill Lane is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,606,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£942/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £1,450,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
43 Colehill Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
43 Colehill Lane has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
43 Colehill Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 30 years.
£1,450,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 30 years.
On floor area, 43 Colehill Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,140
Street avg £9,971
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension
16 May 2025Most recent
£1,450,000
+7.4%over 3 years27 May 2021
£1,350,000
+101.5%over 15 years18 April 2006
£670,000
+34.7%over 7 months16 September 2005
£497,500
+111.7%over 9 years31 October 1995
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,385,000 (2025–2022).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
35 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW6 5EB
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.