Get started39 Colehill Lane is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,658,000 is 16.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,043/sq ft) was about 88.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 127 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 34 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £1,425,550.
39 Colehill Lane has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
Price for 39 Colehill Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,658,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 29 years.
£1,425,550
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 29 years.
39 Colehill Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,225
Street avg £9,914
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2024Most recent
£1,425,550
+103.6%over 14 years7 August 2009
£700,000
+33.3%over 6 years4 July 2003
£525,000
+94.4%over 4 years21 May 1999
£270,000
+44.0%over 4 years13 January 1995
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,385,000 (2025–2022).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
35 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SW6 5EB
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.