Get started69 Colehill Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,282/sq ft) was about 146% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £1,504,073 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 69 Colehill Lane.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition.
Latest sale on 69 Colehill Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 20 years.
£1,504,073
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 20 years.
69 Colehill Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,799
Street avg £9,779
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; and installation of sliding doors to replace existing window, to the rear elevation at ground floor level.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 July 2025Most recent
£1,504,073
+107.5%over 14 years18 August 2010
£725,000
+38.6%over 3 years25 August 2006
£523,000
+62.4%over 1 year17 May 2005
£322,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,385,000 (2025–2022).
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
35 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SW6 5EF
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.