Get started13 Colehill Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5EF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,241,000 is 19.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,045/sq ft) was about 100.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold April 2021 for £1,035,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Colehill Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2023
13 Colehill Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension with new glazed rooflight, to the side of the existing back addition, following the removal of the existing single storey side extension; and installation of new aluminium framed double-glazed bi-folding doors to the rear elevation at ground floor level.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£1,241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£1,035,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 13 Colehill Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,250
Street avg £9,913
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
9 April 2021Most recent
£1,035,000
+228.6%over 19 years10 December 2001
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5EF: £1,425,550 (2025–2023).
69 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
43 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
Flat 1 21 Colehill Lane London
Sold Aug 2024
39 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Colehill Lane Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SW6 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.