Get started13 Guion Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4UD). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,523,000 is 44.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£809/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 201 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 10 EPCs).
13 Guion Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; excavation of front garden and part of rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the enlargement of the basement.
13 Guion Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£2,523,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 8 years.
£1,750,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 8 years.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Guion Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,706
Street avg £11,192
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Parsons Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
14 July 2010Most recent
£1,750,000
+145.8%over 7 years2 August 2002
£712,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4UD: £2,500,000 (2025–2020).
19 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
9 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
5 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
11 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
29 Guion Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2020
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SW6 4UD
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area