Get started3 Harwood Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4PD). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,161/sq ft) was about 94% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £1,675,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 134 m² it's 19.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 4 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Harwood Mews has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Replacement of the Velux window on the rear roof slope with a dormer window.
Latest sale on 3 Harwood Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,811,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£1,675,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 3 Harwood Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,500
Street avg £11,661
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulham Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 April 2024Most recent
£1,675,000
+15.5%over 3 years2 July 2020
£1,450,000
+52.6%over 10 years4 June 2010
£950,000
+108.8%over 9 years9 January 2001
£455,000
+12.3%over 1 year8 October 1999
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4PD: £1,265,000 (2024–2008).
5 Harwood Mews Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
4 Harwood Mews Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2022
2 Harwood Mews Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
1 Harwood Mews Moore Park Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2016
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SW6 4PD
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.