Get started7 Crondace Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,217/sq ft) was about 146.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
7 Crondace Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2024
Rear garden. T1) Fig tree, remove.
7 Crondace Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,695,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.3% per year over 2 years.
£2,580,000
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 7 Crondace Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,096
Street avg £10,556
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 246 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Bridge Rd /Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Non-material amendment to planning permission reference: 2017/02993/FUL dated 13th October 2017 for the "Erection of a rear roof extension; installation of 3 no. rooflights in the front roof slope; erection of a rear extension at third floor level, over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension; excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement (original application ref. 2017/02993/FUL)", Amendment sought is the change of the approved lantern roof for the proposed rear extension to a new flat roof including a rooflight.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 September 2017Most recent
£2,580,000
-4.4%over 1 year15 October 2015
£2,700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4BA: £500,000 (2022–2021).
1 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
1a Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
4 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
Ground Floor Flat 1 Crondace Road London
Sold Jun 2021
6 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 8 rooms