Get started6 Crondace Road is a seven-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 371 m² (around 3993 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £5,035,000 is 22.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,033/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 371 m² the property is well over the postcode median (192 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). 7 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £4,125,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Crondace Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
6 Crondace Road has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Submission of details of contamination risk report pursuant to condition 13 of planning permission ref.2014/01143/FUL granted on 06 May 2014.
Latest sale on 6 Crondace Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,035,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 26 years.
£4,125,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 6 Crondace Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,119
Street avg £10,952
Floor Area
371 m²
Street avg 217 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Bridge Rd /Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the existing back addition; excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 March 2021Most recent
£4,125,000
+94.1%over 9 years9 March 2012
£2,125,000
+32.8%over 3 years27 August 2008
£1,600,000
+261.6%over 11 years30 August 1996
£442,500
+50.0%over 1 year30 March 1995
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4BA: £500,000 (2022–2017).
1 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
1a Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
4 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
Ground Floor Flat 1 Crondace Road London
Sold Jun 2021
3 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 9.0 t/year
SW6 4UF
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Cross RC School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.