Get started3 Crondace Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 217 m² (around 2336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,255,000 is 20.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,156/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An application is currently awaiting a decision. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Crondace Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Retention of green wall and slatted fencing to rear boundary wall elevation.
3 Crondace Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£3,255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 16 years.
£2,700,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 16 years.
3 Crondace Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,442
Street avg £10,687
Floor Area
217 m²
Street avg 242 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Bridge Rd /Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of rear extension at third floor level, over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension; excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement; installation of French doors and a Juliette balcony on the existing rear roof extension to replace existing window; relocation of existing window on the side elevation of the back addition at first floor level
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 November 2017Most recent
£2,700,000
+50.4%over 6 years30 November 2010
£1,795,000
+69.7%over 4 years3 February 2006
£1,057,500
+17.5%over 4 years12 July 2001
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4BA: £500,000 (2022–2021).
1 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
1a Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
4 Crondace Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021