Get started3 Breer Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3HE). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,166,000 is 24% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £940,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: a basement excavation approved in 2001. Past consents include a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 139 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 23 EPCs).
3 Breer Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Excavation of part of front garden area to create a lightwell, in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement area.
Price for 3 Breer Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£1,166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 24 years.
£940,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 3 Breer Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,763
Street avg £7,319
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£940,000
+89.9%over 15 years26 April 2006
£495,000
+32.0%over 3 years7 June 2002
£375,000
+75.2%over 3 years7 May 1999
£214,000
+29.7%over 2 years3 March 1997
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3HE: £1,327,037 (2023–2022).
23 Breer Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
41 Breer Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
51 Breer Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Top Floor Flat 27 Breer Street London
Sold May 2022
33 Breer Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SW6 3NA
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.