Get started1 Beltran Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,136,000 is 41.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£940/sq ft) was about 83.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and solar panel installation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold September 2020 for £1,507,500.
1 Beltran Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£2,136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 13 years.
£1,507,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Beltran Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,117
Street avg £8,674
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, following removal of existing single storey rear extension; installation of a rooflight to the front roofslope; installation of a rooflight and 4no. solar panels to the flat roof of the existing rear roof extension; installation of French doors and a Juliet balcony to replace windows in the existing rear roof extension; and installation of double-glazed windows to replace all exiting windows to the front and rear elevations.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the exitsing back addition.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 September 2020Most recent
£1,507,500
+30.0%over 9 years20 July 2011
£1,160,000
+3.1%over 3 years19 October 2007