Get started7 Hurlingham Square is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1358 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,304,000 sits 55.2% above the 2010 sale of £840,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
7 Hurlingham Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2020
Installation of 2 velux windows to the rear roof slope, in connection with the enlargement of the existing property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£1,304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 14 years.
£840,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 14 years.
7 Hurlingham Square outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,658
Street avg £7,665
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

16 June 2010Most recent
£840,000
+97.6%over 9 years4 December 2000
£425,000
+51.8%over 4 years2 December 1996
£279,950
+21.2%over 7 months22 April 1996
£231,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3DZ: £1,300,000 (2023–2021).
33 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
38 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
49 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
30 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
26 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SW6 3QP
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.