Get started30 Hurlingham Square is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,595,000 is 22.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£974/sq ft) was about 129.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £1,300,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£1,595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
30 Hurlingham Square is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£10,484
Street avg £7,533
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 January 2022Most recent
£1,300,000
+69.9%over 14 years25 January 2007
£765,000
+61.1%over 6 years14 June 2000
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3DZ: £1,300,000 (2023–2021).
33 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
38 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
49 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
26 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
18 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SW6 3QP
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.