Get started33 Hurlingham Square is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,115/sq ft) was about 163.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £1,500,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
Installation of 2no rooflights in the rear roofslope; installation of 2no tile vents in the front and rear roofslopes.
33 Hurlingham Square has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 33 Hurlingham Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,000
Street avg £7,480
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Townmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2023Most recent
£1,500,000
+102.7%over 13 years12 March 2010
£740,000
+59.1%over 9 years15 August 2000
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 3DZ: £1,300,000 (2023–2021).
38 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
49 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
30 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
26 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
18 Hurlingham Square Peterborough Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SW6 3QB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hurlingham Academy. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.