Get started99 Clapham Common West Side is a three-bedroom property in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 9AZ). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Held since June 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
99 Clapham Common West Side changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£410,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 11 years.
30 June 2008Most recent
£410,000
-28.7%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sisters Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

2 May 2008
£575,000
+36.9%over 3 years1 October 2004
£420,000
+31.3%over 3 years1 December 2000
£320,000
+48.8%over 3 years23 May 1997
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 9AZ: £790,000 (2024–2019).
91 Clapham Common West Side Wandsworth London
Sold Jun 2024
106 Clapham Common West Side Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 1 100 Clapham Common West Side London
Sold Mar 2023
108 Clapham Common West Side Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2021
Flat 3 103 Clapham Common West Side London
Sold Nov 2019
SW4 9NR
Closest school
0.5 km
Belleville Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.