Get started64a is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 7LP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). At 72 m² this is the 5th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–121 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£871/sq ft) was about 104% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £675,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
64a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£632,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 19 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 64a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,375
Street avg £6,647
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tremadoc Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2018Most recent
£675,000
+28.6%over 4 years11 September 2013
£525,000
+71.0%over 3 years4 June 2010
£306,950
+45.5%over 7 years18 October 2002
£211,000
+124.5%over 3 years2 June 1999
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 7LP: £508,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SW4 7SP
Closest school
0.6 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.