Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,146/sq ft) was about 141.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 3 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£444,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,333
Street avg £7,691
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Silverthorne Road Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2016Most recent
£444,000
+77.6%over 6 years15 January 2010
£250,000
+11.1%over 3 years14 February 2006
£225,000
+39.8%over 4 years12 December 2001
£161,000
+5.2%over 1 year23 May 2000
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0EB: £745,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.